The nearest found maser object is G311.596-0.398 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 06 18 -62 00 15 (211.5764580 -62.0042500)
Mean object l, b: 311.5955 -0.3983
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G311.596-0.398

Other names: 311.596-0.398, G311.596-0.398.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("211.5764580","-62.0042500","G311.596-0.398","G311.596-0.398","311.596-0.398, G311.596-0.398","0")