The nearest found maser object is G304.888+0.635 (offset by 3.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 08 12 -62 10 22 (197.0504170 -62.1727780)
Mean object l, b: 304.887 0.6353

Maser object G304.888+0.635

Other names: 13050-6154, 304.887+0.635, G304.89+0.64.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("197.0504170","-62.1727780","G304.888+0.635","G304.888+0.635","13050-6154, 304.887+0.635, G304.89+0.64","0")