The nearest found maser object is G26.543+0.618 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 18 37 32 -05 23 59 (279.3854000 -5.3998000)
Mean object l, b: 26.5434 0.6177

Maser object G26.543+0.618

Other names: G26.543+0.618-1612A, G26.543+0.618-1612B, G26.543+0.618-1665A, G26.543+0.618-1665B, IRAS 18348-0526, OH026.543+00.618, OH26.5+0.6, IRAS18348-0526 msx, IRAS18348-0526 npl, OH 26.5+0.6, V437 Sct, IRAS 18348-0526, OH26.5, OH 26.5+0.5, OH 26.5+0.6, V437 Sct, V437 Set.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("279.3854000","-5.3998000","G26.543+0.618","G26.543+0.618","G26.543+0.618-1612A, G26.543+0.618-1612B, G26.543+0.618-1665A, G26.543+0.618-1665B, IRAS 18348-0526, OH026.543+00.618, OH26.5+0.6, IRAS18348-0526 msx, IRAS18348-0526 npl, OH 26.5+0.6, V437 Sct, IRAS 18348-0526, OH26.5, OH 26.5+0.5, OH 26.5+0.6, V437 Sct, V437 Set","0")