The nearest found maser object is G26.178-0.064 (offset by 10.1" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 18 -06 02 07 (279.8277690 -6.0354775)
Mean object l, b: 26.1806 -0.065

Maser object G26.178-0.064

Other names: St2-01, St2-02, St2-02.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -SiO

display_aladin("279.8277690","-6.0354775","G26.178-0.064","G26.178-0.064","St2-01, St2-02, St2-02","0")