The nearest found maser object is G245.438-0.147 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 07 55 40 -28 38 54 (118.9173330 -28.6485700)
Mean object l, b: 245.4374 -0.1475

Maser object G245.438-0.147

Other names: HU Pup, IRAS 07536-2830, HU Pup, IRAS07536-2830 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("118.9173330","-28.6485700","G245.438-0.147","G245.438-0.147","HU Pup, IRAS 07536-2830, HU Pup, IRAS07536-2830 npl","0")