The nearest found maser object is G23.265+0.077 (offset by 4.0" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 18 33 23 -08 33 37 (278.3495513 -8.5603603)
Mean object l, b: 23.2634 0.0773

Maser object G23.265+0.077

Other names: 18306-0835, 23.265+0.077, 3815, G023.2628+00.0713, G023.2637+00.0744, G23.27+0.08, 18306-0835, BGPS3026, 18306-0835, G23.27+0.08, G23.263+0.071-1612A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.3495513","-8.5603603","G23.265+0.077","G23.265+0.077","18306-0835, 23.265+0.077, 3815, G023.2628+00.0713, G023.2637+00.0744, G23.27+0.08, 18306-0835, BGPS3026, 18306-0835, G23.27+0.08, G23.263+0.071-1612A","0")