The nearest found maser object is G23.264+0.034 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 18 33 32 -08 34 46 (278.3871000 -8.5797000)
Mean object l, b: 23.2643 0.0342

Maser object G23.264+0.034

Other names: G023.2643+00.0, G023.2643+00.0342.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("278.3871000","-8.5797000","G23.264+0.034","G23.264+0.034","G023.2643+00.0, G023.2643+00.0342","0")