The nearest found maser object is G229.003-4.646 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 07 04 16 -16 24 32 (106.0702020 -16.4090830)
Mean object l, b: 229.0026 -4.6458

Maser object G229.003-4.646

Other names: LBN1042.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("106.0702020","-16.4090830","G229.003-4.646","G229.003-4.646","LBN1042","0")