The nearest found maser object is G22.993-0.285 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 11 -08 58 02 (278.5470960 -8.9673750)
Mean object l, b: 22.9932 -0.2848

Maser object G22.993-0.285

Other names: 18314-0900, G22.993-0.285-1612A, G22.993-0.285-1612B, IRAS 18314-0900, OH022.993-00.285, OH23.1-0.3, IRAS 18314-0900, OH22.99-0.29.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.5470960","-8.9673750","G22.993-0.285","G22.993-0.285","18314-0900, G22.993-0.285-1612A, G22.993-0.285-1612B, IRAS 18314-0900, OH022.993-00.285, OH23.1-0.3, IRAS 18314-0900, OH22.99-0.29","0")