The nearest found maser object is G219.583-3.801 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 49 58 -07 38 52 (102.4950000 -7.6477780)
Mean object l, b: 219.5829 -3.8012

Maser object G219.583-3.801

Other names: IRAS 06475-0735.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("102.4950000","-7.6477780","G219.583-3.801","G219.583-3.801","IRAS 06475-0735","0")