The nearest found maser object is G216.320-15.031 (offset by 10.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 03 27 -09 44 04 (90.8649580 -9.7345335)
Mean object l, b: 216.3205 -15.0339

Maser object G216.320-15.031

Other names: 06010-0943, IRAS 06010-0943, 1265.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("90.8649580","-9.7345335","G216.320-15.031","G216.320-15.031","06010-0943, IRAS 06010-0943, 1265","0")