The nearest found maser object is G205.065-14.258 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 46 28 +00 19 49 (86.6180000 0.3303890)
Mean object l, b: 205.0646 -14.2577

Maser object G205.065-14.258

Other names: HOPS 331.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("86.6180000","0.3303890","G205.065-14.258","G205.065-14.258","HOPS 331","0")