The nearest found maser object is G20.672+0.240 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 27 56 -10 46 55 (276.9845830 -10.7822220)
Mean object l, b: 20.672 0.2396

Maser object G20.672+0.240

Other names: 02067+0024, IRAS 18251-1048, G20.672+0.240-1612A, G20.672+0.240-1612B, IRAS 18251-1048, OH020.673+00.240, OH20.6+0.3, IRAS18251-1048 msx.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("276.9845830","-10.7822220","G20.672+0.240","G20.672+0.240","02067+0024, IRAS 18251-1048, G20.672+0.240-1612A, G20.672+0.240-1612B, IRAS 18251-1048, OH020.673+00.240, OH20.6+0.3, IRAS18251-1048 msx","0")