The nearest found maser object is G2.591-0.029 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 51 46 -26 43 50 (267.9445625 -26.7307915)
Mean object l, b: 2.5915 -0.0293

Maser object G2.591-0.029

Other names: 2.591-0.029, 2.591-0.029, G2.5919-0.0296.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("267.9445625","-26.7307915","G2.591-0.029","G2.591-0.029","2.591-0.029, 2.591-0.029, G2.5919-0.0296","0")