The nearest found maser object is G2.521-0.220 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 52 21 -26 53 20 (268.0881665 -26.8889145)
Mean object l, b: 2.5208 -0.2203

Maser object G2.521-0.220

Other names: 2.521-0.220, G002.521-0.220, G2.53-0.23, 2.521-0.220, G2.5210-0.2205.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("268.0881665","-26.8889145","G2.521-0.220","G2.521-0.220","2.521-0.220, G002.521-0.220, G2.53-0.23, 2.521-0.220, G2.5210-0.2205","0")