The nearest found maser object is G174.743-0.083 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 32 10 +33 20 17 (83.0445830 33.3380560)
Mean object l, b: 174.7432 -0.0828

Maser object G174.743-0.083

Other names: IRAS 05288+3318.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("83.0445830","33.3380560","G174.743-0.083","G174.743-0.083","IRAS 05288+3318","0")