The nearest found maser object is G15.375+1.940 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 11 32 -14 38 53 (272.8837500 -14.6480560)
Mean object l, b: 15.3747 1.9399

Maser object G15.375+1.940

Other names: OH15.4+1.9.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("272.8837500","-14.6480560","G15.375+1.940","G15.375+1.940","OH15.4+1.9","0")