The nearest found maser object is G125.070+9.857 (offset by 3.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 19 42 +72 36 38 (19.9269830 72.6107968)
Mean object l, b: 125.0708 9.8565

Maser object G125.070+9.857

Other names: IRAS01159+7220 npl, S Cas.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +SiO

display_aladin("19.9269830","72.6107968","G125.070+9.857","G125.070+9.857","IRAS01159+7220 npl, S Cas","0")