The nearest found maser object is G10.677+17.757 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 06 10 -10 28 58 (256.5447870 -10.4828010)
Mean object l, b: 10.6765 17.7573

Maser object G10.677+17.757

Other names: 17061081-1028590, V850 Oph, IRAS 17034-1024, IRAS 17034-1024, V850Oph, V850 Oph.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("256.5447870","-10.4828010","G10.677+17.757","G10.677+17.757","17061081-1028590, V850 Oph, IRAS 17034-1024, IRAS 17034-1024, V850Oph, V850 Oph","0")