The nearest found maser object is G10.226-0.208 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 18 09 00 -20 11 37 (272.2512500 -20.1937500)
Mean object l, b: 10.2257 -0.2082

Maser object G10.226-0.208

Other names: 2379, G010.226-00.208, N36, G010.226-00.208.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I

display_aladin("272.2512500","-20.1937500","G10.226-0.208","G10.226-0.208","2379, G010.226-00.208, N36, G010.226-00.208","0")