The nearest found maser object is G0.084-0.641 (offset by 3.5" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 19 -29 11 47 (267.0829720 -29.1966550)
Mean object l, b: 0.0845 -0.6417

Maser object G0.084-0.641

Other names: G0.0847-0.6421, g20.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("267.0829720","-29.1966550","G0.084-0.641","G0.084-0.641","G0.0847-0.6421, g20","0")